General Election 2011

NOMINATIONS OF CANDIDATES

Constituency of Dublin South East

As of 12 noon on 9th February 2011
The under mentioned persons have been nominated as candidates for the above election.
 

 
 

Name & Address
 

Occupation
 

Politcal Party
(if any)

Proposer Address
(if any)


 

Andrews, Chris
80 Pearse Street,
Dublin 2.

Public Representative

FIANNA FÁIL

Crosbie, Gerrard
47 The Sweepstakes,
Ballsbridge,
Dublin 4.


 

Coyle, James
1 Haddington Road,
Dublin 4.

Chartered Accountant

NON-PARTY



 

Creighton, Lucinda
75 Wilfield Road,
Sandymount,
Dublin 4.

Public Representative

FINE GAEL



 

Flynn, Mannix
1A York Street,
Dublin 2.

Artist /
City Councillor

Cronin, Anthony
30 Oakley Road,
Ranelagh,
Dublin 6.


 

Gormley, John
119 Ringsend Park,
Ringsend,
Dublin 4.

Public Representative

GREEN PARTY/
COMHAONTAS GLAS

O'Conarain, Ann
25 Portobello Road,
Dublin 8.


 

Haskins, Dylan
No. 7 Lafayette Building,
D'Olier Street,
Dublin 2

Student / Social Entrepreneur

NON-PARTY



 

Humphreys, Kevin
14 O'Connell Gardens,
Sandymount,
Dublin 4.

Public Representative

THE LABOUR PARTY



 

Keigher, John Dominic
48 Moyne Road,
Ranelagh,
Dublin 6.

Barrister



 

MacAodháin, Ruadhán
27 Lindsay Road,
Glasnevin,
Dublin 9.

Barrister

SINN FÉIN



 

Mooney, Annette
46 Beechwood Ave Upr,
Ranelagh,
Dublin 6.

Staff Nurse

PEOPLE BEFORE PROFIT ALLIANCE



 

Murphy, Eoghan
No. 15,
Block 2,
Gallery Quay,
Grand Canal Dock,
Dublin 2.

Dublin City Councillor

FINE GAEL



 

Ó Ceallaigh, Peadar
91 Viking Harbour,
Ushers Island,
Dublin 8.

Building Surveyor



 

Quinn, Ruairí
23 Strand Road,
Sandymount,
Dublin 4.

Architect & Public Representative

THE LABOUR PARTY

O'Mara, Ian
2 Rawson Court,
Haddington Road,
Dublin 4.


 

Sheehy, Hugh
2 Marine Drive,
Sandymount,
Dublin 4.

Manager



 

Sommerville, Paul
18 Cannon Place,
Herbert Road,
Sandymount,
Dublin 4.

Market Analyst



 

Watson, Noel
95 Grand Canal Wharf,
South Dock Road,
Ringsend,
Dublin 4.

Community Employment Supervisor

NON-PARTY